Privacy Policy

ZOE Health Store understands that privacy is important to you, and is committed to taking all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of visitors to our website. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be as defined in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from http://www.polity.org.za/html/govdocs/legislation/2000/act2.pdf .

The personal information we will collect from you generally includes your name and surname, postal address, email address and contact numbers. We do not collect personal information that we do not need.

We collect personal information so that we can provide information on our products and services and to conduct online transactions. We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties and we will not disclose your personal information to a third party unless required by law.

We take reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information. We treat all information provided with confidentiality. However, you should be aware that the internet is not a secure environment. We cannot protect personal information before it reaches us.

You have the right to seek access to your personal information handled by ZOE Health Store.

You have the right to ask us to update or correct your personal information when it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If your personal details change, or you believe the information we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us so that we can update our records.

If you would like to contact us about any matter relating to privacy, our details are:

EMAIL:

Barbara@zoehealthstore.co.za

Robert@zoehealthstore.co.za

PHONE:

074 433 2301

084 611 1231

Powered By OpenCart
Zoe Health Store © 2017